Your #1 source for all reptile supplies | Spend $150 get $8.95 Flat Rate Shipping | Order fulfillment time is 2-3 business days |NOTICE: We currently cannot ship live plants to California

4" Pot Pothos Golden

Product Description

Common Name: Pothos 

Scientific Name: Epipremnum aureum 

-Care Recommendations By The Dude-

Best for These Animals:

Bio Dude Substrates: TerraFlora, TerraFauna, TerraFirma

Soil Depth: Moderate to Deep

Lighting: All Light Levels

Humidity & Misting: 40%-100% , Can tolerate <40% / Suggested for optimal growth

Mature Plant Size & Root System: This very fast growing plant will form vines that will creep and climb wherever it can! Vigorous root system will burrow deep and/or form aerial roots to cling to surfaces in high humidity environments

Temperature Tolerance & Placement in the Terrarium: Too high temperatures/low humidity may cause leaves to brown / Back/Wall planting or groundcover if maintained low  

Edible & Side Effects if Ingested: Pothos are members of the Family Araceae so they contain low levels of oxalic acid and sharp calcium oxalate crystals known as raphides. Ingestion is not recommended and may cause oral irritation

Pot Size & Packaging: A Single 4" potted Pothos plant / Plant is Shipped bare-root wrapped in newspaper

$8.95

403

Access Denied

What a shame ----  you do not have permission to view this page : D  

 

none
none
none
pi_3KbCFfJom0gxI4Jn1tA6iYjh,107.122.81.97
none
thebiodude.myshopify.com