Your #1 source for all reptile supplies | Spend $150 get $8.95 Flat Rate Shipping | NOTICE: We currently cannot ship live plants to California

4" Pot Ponytail Palm

Product Description

 

To strengthen the plant and to help it grow faster the Dude recommends utilizing his BioShot when planting succulents. This helps with their sturdiness as a plant and their overall health. 

 

*The plant pictured is not necessarily the plant you will receive, but will be same size and shape* 

Common Name: Bottle Palm Tree, Elephant Foot Tree

Scientific Name: Beaucarnea recurvata 

-Care Recommendations By The Dude-

Best for These Animals:

Bio Dude Substrates: Terra Sahara, Some Terra Aranea

Soil Depth: Shallow to Moderate with proper drainage

Lighting: High

Humidity & Misting: 0%-40% / Not Required

Mature Plant Size & Root System: 

Temperature Tolerance & Placement in the Terrarium: High temperature tolerance & Drought Tolerant / Front (low) or corner placement recommended

Edible & Side Effects if Ingested: Non-Toxic if consumed.

Pot Size & Packaging: A Single 6" pot Ponytail Palm plant Shipped bare root wrapped in newspaper

$8.95

403

Access Denied

What a shame ----  you do not have permission to view this page : D  

 

none
none
none
pi_3KbCFfJom0gxI4Jn1tA6iYjh,107.122.81.97
none
thebiodude.myshopify.com