The Bio Dude | Your #1 shop for all things reptile! | Spend $150 get $8.95 Flat Rate Shipping | Current order processing time: 2-3 business days | NOTICE: We currently cannot ship live plants to California

3" Pot Pothos Golden

Product Description

Common Name: Pothos spp.

Scientific Name: Epipremnum aureum 

-Care Recommendations By The Dude-

Best for These Animals: Almost all tropical and temperate-dwelling reptiles and amphibians

Bio Dude Substrates: TerraFlora, TerraFauna, TerraFirma

Soil Depth: Moderate to deep

Lighting: All light levels

Humidity & Misting: 40%-100% ; it can tolerate less than 40%, however, higher humidity is suggested for optimal growth.

Mature Plant Size & Root System: This very fast growing plant will form vines that will creep and climb wherever it can! Vigorous root system will burrow deep and/or form aerial roots to cling to surfaces in high humidity environments.

Temperature Tolerance & Placement in the Terrarium: Too high temperatures/low humidity may cause leaves to brown.  Can be used as a back/wall planting, or groundcover if maintained low.  Can also be partially submerged or placed next to a water feature.  

Edible & Side Effects if Ingested: Pothos are members of the family Araceae, so they contain low levels of oxalic acid and sharp calcium oxalate crystals known as raphides. Ingestion is not recommended and may cause oral irritation, however, animals don't typically ingest them.

Pot Size & Packaging: A single 3" potted pothos plant is shipped in the pot, wrapped in paper.

$6.95

403

Access Denied

What a shame ----  you do not have permission to view this page : D  

 

none
none
none
pi_3KbCFfJom0gxI4Jn1tA6iYjh,107.122.81.97,72.208.91.138,181.214.196.90
none
thebiodude.myshopify.com