TThe Bio Dude | Your #1 shop for all things reptile! | Spend $150 get $8.95 Flat Rate Shipping | Current order processing time: 3 business days | NOTICE: We currently cannot ship live plants to California

3" Pot Ponytail Palm

Product Description


To strengthen the plant and to help it grow faster the Dude recommends utilizing his BioShot when planting succulents. This helps with their sturdiness as a plant and their overall health. 


*The plant pictured is not necessarily the plant you will receive, but will be same size and shape* 

Common Name: Ponytail Palm, Bottle Palm Tree, Elephant Foot Tree

Scientific Name: Beaucarnea recurvata 

-Care Recommendations By The Dude-

Best for These Animals: Small-to-moderate sized snakes and lizards

Bio Dude Substrates: Terra Sahara, Some Terra Aranea

Soil Depth: 

Shallow to moderate with proper drainage

Lighting: High

Humidity & Misting: 

0%-40% / Not Required

Mature Plant Size & Root System: Can eventually reach small-tree sizes, but grows very slowly.

Temperature Tolerance & Placement in the Terrarium: 

High temperature tolerance & Drought Tolerant / Front (low) or corner placement recommended

Edible & Side Effects if Ingested: 

Non-Toxic if consumed.

Pot Size & Packaging: A single 3" pot Ponytail palm plant is shipped in the pot, wrapped in paper.

$5.95

403

Access Denied

What a shame ----  you do not have permission to view this page : D  

 

none
none
none
pi_3KbCFfJom0gxI4Jn1tA6iYjh,107.122.81.97,72.208.91.138,181.214.196.90
none
thebiodude.myshopify.com