The Bio Dude | Your #1 shop for all things reptile! | Spend $150 get $8.95 Flat Rate Shipping | Current order processing time: 2-3 business days | NOTICE: We currently cannot ship live plants to California

3" Pot Fittonia Pink

Product Description

Common Name: Nerve Plant

Scientific Name: Fittonia albivenis

-Care Recommendations By The Dude-

Best for These Animals: Small to moderate sized reptiles and amphibians, generally tropical.

Bio Dude Substrates: TerraFlora, TerraFauna

Soil Depth: Shallow to moderate with proper drainage.

Lighting: Low to medium.

Humidity & Misting: 40%-100% suggested.

Mature Plant Size & Root System: These fun plants will max out at about 6" tall and will get bushier with age, if height becomes an issue you may prune down in size-- it is recommended to remove flower spikes when they form or plants tend to get "leggy". Shallow fibrous root system.

Temperature Tolerance & Placement in the Terrarium: Too high temperatures/low humidity may cause leaves to brown. Best if used as a front (low) groundcover or underplanting.  

Edible & Side Effects if Ingested: Non-Toxic if consumed, though these are typically used for ornamental, not edible, purposes

Pot Size & Packaging: A single 3" potted Pink Fittonia plant is shipped in the pot, wrapped in paper.

$6.95

403

Access Denied

What a shame ----  you do not have permission to view this page : D  

 

none
none
none
pi_3KbCFfJom0gxI4Jn1tA6iYjh,107.122.81.97,72.208.91.138,181.214.196.90
none
thebiodude.myshopify.com