The Bio Dude | Your #1 shop for all things reptile! | Spend $150 get $8.95 Flat Rate Shipping | Current order processing time: 4 business days | NOTICE: We currently cannot ship live plants to California

4" Pot Peperomia Ripple

Product Description

 

Common Name: Purpled Ripple Peperomia

Scientific Name: Peperomia caperata 

-Care Recommendations By The Dude-

Best for These Animals:

Bio Dude Substrates: TerraFlora, TerraFauna

Soil Depth: Shallow to Moderate with proper drainage

Lighting: Low to Medium

Humidity & Misting: 50%-100% / Suggested

Mature Plant Size & Root System: These mound-forming plants will max out at 8 inches tall and possess thick, corrugated leaves  / Very thin, fibrous root systems are shallow but allow for maximum water absorption with adequate humidity

Temperature Tolerance & Placement in the Terrarium: Too high temperatures/low humidity may cause leaves to brown / Front (low) groundcover, underplanting or corner placement recommended

Edible & Side Effects if Ingested: Non-Toxic if consumed though these are typically used for ornamental not edible purposes

Pot Size & Packaging: A single 4" potted Ripple Peperomia plant / Plant is shipped in the pot wrapped in paper.

$10.95

403

Access Denied

What a shame ----  you do not have permission to view this page : D  

 

none
none
none
pi_3KbCFfJom0gxI4Jn1tA6iYjh,107.122.81.97,72.208.91.138
none
thebiodude.myshopify.com