Your #1 source for all reptile supplies | Spend $150 get $8.95 Flat Rate Shipping | NOTICE: We currently cannot ship live plants to California

6" Pot Opuntia Cactus Snow White

Product Description

The Dude recommends utilizing his BioShot for desert terrarium plants.


*The plant pictured is not necessarily the plant you will receive, but will be same size and shape*

Common Name: Prickly Pear Cactus "Snow White"

Scientific Name: Opuntia Erinacae Ursine

-Care Recommendations By The Dude-

Best for These Animals:

Bio Dude Substrates: TerraSahara, Some TerraAranea

The Dude recommends utilizing this BioShot for desert terrarium plants. 

Soil Depth: All soil depths with proper drainage

Lighting: High

Humidity & Misting: 0%-40% / Not Recommended

Mature Plant Size & Root System: Opuntia are fast-growing cacti with succulent paddle-like leaves which are very sturdy.

Temperature Tolerance & Placement in the Terrarium: High heat/drought tolerance / Background or corner piece 

Edible & Side Effects if Ingested: Non-Toxic if consumed 

Pot Size & Packaging: A Single 6" Opuntia Cactus Prickly Pear Snow White plant / Plant is Shipped bare root wrapped in paper and packaged individually when ordered.

$19.95

403

Access Denied

What a shame ----  you do not have permission to view this page : D  

 

none
none
none
pi_3KbCFfJom0gxI4Jn1tA6iYjh,107.122.81.97
none
thebiodude.myshopify.com